Man Behind the Sun (1988) tetralogy

screenshot

Directed by: Tun-Fei Mou

Stars: Gang Wang, Dai Yao Wu, Runshen Wang

Language: Mandarin | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Hong Kong | Imdb Info | Ar: 16:9 | Brrip

Also known as: Hei tai yang 731

Description: Japanese troops round up Chinese and Russian prisoners of war and take them to unit 731, where they’re horribly tortured and experimented on to test new biological weapons.

Preview
screenshot

3.10GB | 105:09mins | 1920×1080 | mkv
https://tezfiles.com/file/b0784f8805229/Men.Behind.The.Sun.1988.mkv

 

====================

 

Maruta 2: Laboratory of the Devil (1992)

screenshot

Directed by: Godfrey Ho

Stars: Yishou Jiang, Yuen-Ching Leung, Xingqiang Li

Language: Cantonese, Mandarin (2tracks) | Subtitles: English, Chinese (embed)

Country: Hong Kong | Imdb Info | Ar: 16:9 | Brrip

Also known as: Hei tai yang 731 xu ji zhi sha ren gong chang

Description: In the spring of 1935, Japan established a secret base, Unit 731 in Manchuria, where many innocent Chinese, Korean and Mongolian people were killed in grotesque experiments. An idealistic young doctor , Morishima, is horrified by the experiments being performed in the camp and when his fiancée arrives disguised as a Chinese prisoner he sets out to liberate the camp. A docudrama sequel to the notorious Men Behind the Sun, which pulls no punches when it comes to delivering the shocks!

Preview
screenshot

4.04GB | 94:52mins | 1920×1080 | mkv | Cantonese, Mandarin (2tracks) | Sub: English, Chinese
https://tezfiles.com/file/d7a5740e23735/Maruta.2.Laboratory.of.the.Devil.1992.mkv

 

===========================

Maruta 3 Destroy all Evidence (1994)

Directed by: Godfrey Ho

Stars: Liang Zhang, Yung Pan, Shao-tien Hsiung

Language: Cantonese | Subtitles: English, Chinese (embed)

Country: Hong Kong | Imdb Info | Ar: 16:9 | Brrip

Also known as: Hei tai yang: Nan Jing da tu sha

DescriptionDuring the shut down and destruction of the Japanese test camp Squadron 731 in Manchuria, a soldier becomes infected with a virus developed during the camp’s testing and risks spreading it into Japan on the train ride home.

Preview
screenshot

 

2.39GB | 93:25mins | 1024×576 | mkv
https://tezfiles.com/file/e35a91eed6b2f/Maruta.3.Destroy.all.Evidence.1994.mkv

===========================

 

Men Behind the Sun 4 (1995)

screenshot

Directed by: Tun-Fei Mou

Stars: Gong Chu, Te-Lo Mai, Andrew Yu

Language: Cantonese | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: Hong Kong | Imdb Info | Ar: 1.737 | Dvdrip

Also known as: Hei tai yang: Nan Jing da tu sha

Description:  In 1937, Japanese troops raid the Chinese city of Nanking to execute a planned massacre by subjecting over 300,000 helpless civilians to various tortures and atrocities before slaughtering them all.

Preview
screenshot

1.41GB | 90:44mins | 704×480 | mkv | Cantonese | Sub: English
https://tezfiles.com/file/61d482c16bf38/Men.Behind.the.Sun.4.1995.mkv

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

5 Responses to Man Behind the Sun (1988) tetralogy

  1. Manza says:

    Wow! Thank you for going above and beyond it’s appreciated! The entire set, thank you RL

  2. 6102grover says:

    Thanks for sharing.

  3. LizB says:

    I saw this in a Chinese theater in NYC and it was a grueling experience!

  4. Lock says:

    Thanks! This is one of the most disturbing movies ever, based on true historical facts

  5. Manza says:

    Thank you very much! Finally get to see a good quality print of this gruelling flick! Hope part 2 is available some time : )

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.