Beyond the Time Barrier (1960)

Directed by: Edgar G. Ulmer

Stars:  Robert Clarke, Darlene Tompkins, Arianne Ulmer

Language: English + Commentary (2nd track) | Subtitles: English (embed)

Commentary by Film Historians Tom Weaver, David Schecter and Gary D. Rhodes

Country: Usa | Imdb Info | Ar: 1.85:1 | Brrip

Also known as: The War of 1995

DescriptionIn 1960, a military test pilot is caught in a time warp that propels him to year 2024 where he finds a plague has sterilized the world’s population.

Preview
screenshot

 

5.14GB | 74:26mins | 1920×1036 | mkv
https://tezfiles.com/file/44194a119971c/Beyond.the.Time.Barrier.1960.mkv

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

6 Responses to Beyond the Time Barrier (1960)

  1. From Chicago says:

    Thanks for this!

  2. Mr.G. says:

    That was from nuclear damage to atmosphere, Soylent Green (1973) on global warming/air-pollution collapse was set in 2022, more plausible. In any case funny to realize back then they knew the world had no future one way or another! Talk about COP28 50 years too late.

  3. OSMOSIS says:

    Hmmmm…like, what, some 3 More Weeks To Go (at the time of this comment)…
    OK–Bring on “The Future”.
    Thanks Rarelust for the upgrade on this AIP classic.

  4. Daj says:

    2024! So that’s what next year is going to be like!

  5. dmiller says:

    Thank you, alien women in short shirts and heels Plus commentary track.

  6. rarelust says:

    upgraded

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *