The Innocents (1987)

screenshot

Directed by: André Téchiné

Stars: Sandrine Bonnaire, Jean-Claude Brialy, Simon de La Brosse

Language: French | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: France | Imdb Info | Ar: 2.2:1 | Hdtvrip

Also known as: Les innocents

Description: The lines between love, sex, and politics become hopelessly blurred in this French drama. Jeanne finds herself torn between the two men a French and a North African in a romantic and sexual dilemma that mirrors France’s political turmoil regarding the nation’s growing Arab population.

preview
screenshot

1.30GB | 90:22mins | 1280×586 | mkv
https://fboom.me/file/8fb245ea64a17/The.Innocents.1987.mkv

Tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

  • Related Post