Action immediate (1957)

screenshot

Directed by: Maurice Labro

Stars: Henri Vidal, Barbara Laage, Jacques Dacqmine

Language: French | Subtitles: English (embed)

Country: France | Imdb Info | Ar: 1.299 | Dvdrip

Also known as: To Catch a Spy

Description: The blueprints of an aeroplane built from an ultra-secret metal are stolen from national security. French secret service agent Walder believes that the documents are now in Switzerland, in the hands of a man named Lindbaum. The latter agrees to hand over the blueprints in return for a large sum of money. Another agent, Francis Coplan, is sent to Switzerland to handle the deal, but Lindbaum only has half of the documents because he was double-crossed by Kalpannen, an international crook. With the help of Heidi, a Swiss correspondent, Coplan sets out to identify the members of Kalpannen’s gang, only to find that they have all been murdered.

Preview
screenshot

1.45GB | 100:12mins | 748×576 | mkv
http://fboom.me/file/3dfbad2ebbe43/ac5ti7on.rar

Tagged , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *